2022 Colonial Market Fair Participants

Click on the underlined participants to learn more about their craft.

This list is subject to change.

Share your 18th century knowledge and skills! Click here to sign-up.

Craftsmen and Re-enactors

Harris Andrews                                          Stationer/Bookseller

Robert Banzhoff                                         Surveyor                

David Bellamy                                             Jacob Hall

Joan Betzold                                                Basket Making

Robert Banzhoff                                         Surveyor

Jamie Carter                                                Blacksmith 

Josh Faust & associates                              4th Maryland Regiment

Hilary Frink                                                 Baker 

Paul Gasparo                                               Leather/Horn Work

Ann Gates                                                    Knitting

Edddie Glawe                                              Surveyor

Brian Graham                                            Woodwright    

Bonnie Griffie                                             Seamstress/Guns

Reed Hellman                                             Earth Oven Cooking

Keith Henley                                               James Forten

Dean Howarth                                            Natural Philosopher 

Brian Keith                                                  Rope Making

Joseph Lamp                                                Robin Rangers

Arthur Malestein                                        Maryland Boundaries from Augustine Hermann to Mason & Dixon

Joyce McDonald                                          Seamstress

Rachel O’Connor                                        Naturalist

Nastassia Parker                                        Jemima Banneker

Roberta Perkins                                         Laundry

Priscillla Rall                                              Kitchenlore

Gary Robinson                                           Brooms

Mary Schwartz                                          Handmade Dolls

Shana Selway*                                           Author: Tick Tock Banneker’s Clock

John Shelton                                              Glassmaking

Bob Smith                                                  Benjamin Banneker

April Smith                                                Children’s Trunk 

Kim Spanos                                                Seamstress 

Michael Vealey                                           Earth Oven Cooking

Clare Walker                                              Herbal Medicine

Evelyn Weidig                                            Spinner 

Lady Amiee’s Fine Sewing and Sultery          Clothing 

​Annapolis Mantua Maker                                Clothing and Accessories 

Music and Dance

Monumental Fife and Drum Corps       18th Century Music

Steve Hickman                                          Hambone

Branch Morgan, III                                   Hambone, Ring Shout

Donna Nomick                                          Dulcimer Player

DeLaura Padovan                                     Dance

Tom Ritter                                                  18th Century Music

Marty Taylor                                              18th Century Music 

Food

Flair Cuisine                                                Vegetarian and non-vegetarian food options available

 

*Saturday Only

#Sunday Only